newsaboutbpsgalleryshopjoin usforumcontactlinks

About

. About BOGA
. Committee
. Scholarships
. BOGA Choir
. Career Guidance
. Buddy Search

BOGA Awards and Scholarships

(Prize Giving Day was held on 6 Dec 2013)

Awards and Scholarships recipients

1. BOGA Prize for Second Place in Class

6B(5B)

LEUNG Yu-yan

4S(3S)

CHU Ying-lam, Eva

6P(5P)

TSUI Wing-yee

4B(3H)

FUNG Pui-wan

6S(5S)

NG Ka-hei

4P(3K)

CHAN Wing-yan

6H(5H)

LEUNG Kit-man, Anthea

3S(2B)

WONG Cheuk-man

6K(5K)

LAM Wai-tung

3P(2P)

IP Tsz-man, Mandy

5B(4B)

CHAN Sheung-chi

3S(2S)

FONG Hoi-yan

5P(4P)

HONG Tsz-sam

3P(2H)

TSE Ka-wing

5S(4S)

MAK Chui-shan

2S(1B)

LAM Wing-hei

5H(4H)

LO Tsz-yan

2S(1P)

CHAN Sze-wing

5K(4K)

LAU Chung-ning, Sarah

2S(1S)

WONG Nga-lam

4B(3B)

CHUI Wing-hang

2S(1H)

CHAN Siu-tip, Christine

 

2. BOGA Miss Margaret Hearson Scholarship

(6B)

LI Ching-ki

(6H)

LI Sin-ting

 
3. BOGA Madam Mok Cheung Chui-fong Scholarship

(6P)

CHEUNG Man-yi (Outstanding Results in HKDSE)

2P(1H)

LEE Wai-yan (Second in Form)

 
4. BOGA Nora Law Memorial Scholarship

4P(3S)

LI Hon-yee (English Language)

4B(3P)

NG Yuen-yi (Chinese Language)

4B(3H)

CHAN Hang-yin, Bianca (Chinese Language)

 
5. BOGA Mr. & Mrs. Wong Hiu Wan Scholarship

6B(5B)

FONG Wing-fai, Sammi (Mathematics)

 
6. BOGA Mrs. Esme Short Scholarship for All-rounder in Art, Music and Sports

6P(5P)

TSUI Wing-yee

 

7. BOGA Scholarship for President & Vice Presidents of SU 2013-2014

5B

SY Lok-man (President)

5S

CHEUNG Man-ngan, Venetia (Vice-President)

4B

TSUI Pui-wah (Vice-President)

 

8. BOGA 75th Anniversary Scholarship for Community Service

5H(4H)

WONG Chung-chee

 
9. BOGA Scholarship for Visual Arts

(5H)

LEUNG Po-man

 
10. BOGA e-Learning Award 2013
The Best Team in e-Life Applicatoins

(4S)

CHOW Ching-nga / HUNG Mei-mei, Ivy / TANG Wei-ying

(4P)

LEE Ka-sen, Florence / YEUNG Yurisa

 
The Best Team in Creativity

(5P)

YEE Sze-wing / MAN Wing-ki / SIU Hiu-ki

 
The Best Team in Presentation

(5B)

LAM Yuen-yi / LI Ka-wing, Kendra

 
  Outstanding Team in Creativity

(1H)

LAU Yue-wei / (1P) HO Sik-tung

   
  Outstanding Team in e-Life Applications

(1H)

CHAN Siu-tip, Christine / LEE Wai-yan

(4H)

CHEUNG Sin-ying / (4K) TAM Ka-man

(5P)

CHAN Ka-wai / LEUNG Ka-bop / LEUNG Kar-yee, Angie

 
  Merits

(1H)

KWOK Chin-tung / LAI Yan-yin / NG Yan-qing, Holy

(1H)

TSUI Wing / NG Yuen-ching / CHENG Chiu-tung

(3H) CHAK Ching-ting / CHAN Hang-yin, Bianca
   
  Honour Certificates

(5P)

LEUNG Jing-yee / LEUNG Hin-tung, Iris / WONG Wing-yin

(5B)

TSE Tsui-ying / TO Sin-ying

 
11. BOGA Ms Fung Miu Tsing Scholarship for Chinese Creative Writing

(6B)

KONG Ka-yu

4H(3B)

CHUNG Hiu-ching

 

12. BOGA T.C. Ngan Memorial Scholarship

6P(5P)

TSAI Lok-yi

5S(4S)

MAK Chui-shan

   
13. BOGA Ms Woo Chui Wan Memorial Scholarship

(6B)

CHAN Ka-wing (for Literature in English)

6B(5B)

LAM Pui-wing (for Mathematics Extended Part Module 1 )

6B(5B)

FONG Wing-fai, Sammi (for Mathematics Extended Part Module 2)

6S(5S)

CHEUNG Hei-lam (for Business, Accounting and Financial Studies)

6P(5P)

YIU Lok-yan, Serena (for Combined Science (Chemistry & Biology))

6P(5P)

LAI Wun-chi (for English Speech Award & History )

(6H)

WONG Wing-lam (for English Drama Award)

(5S)

SUM Che-mun, Stephanie (for Combined Science (Physics))

6H(5H)

LEUNG Kit-man, Anthea (for Tourism and Hospitality Studies)

6P(5P)

YEE Sze-wing (Sports Girl of the Year)

6S(5S)

TSOI Ping-yi (for Chinese Literature)

6S(5S)

SO Tsz-ying (for Chinese Literature)

(6S)

HAU Kit-king (for Literature in English)

6S(5S)

NG Wai-man (for Chinese History)

3S(2H)

CHON Sin-yi (Third in Form)

2S(1H)

CHAN Siu-tip (Third in Form)


Copyright © 2008-2009 Belilios Old Girls' Association All rights reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.
Best viewed in IE with 1024x768 resolution.
New version's design and programming by Ng Chui Yi and Ma Ka Yan.